Position Number Name Club Category Time
1 191 Dennis Walmsley Bourton Road Runners MV40 33:44
2 93 Matthew Lynas THAMES HARE & HOUNDS MSen 35:09
3 217 Ian Keyte B&R MV40 37:02
4 183 Ashley Sheckleford Birchfield Harriers MSen 37:15
5 116 Richard Hunter Unattached MSen 37:17
6 72 Paul Morton Unattached MSen 37:40
7 213 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC MV40 37:48
8 163 Trevor Mcgill Bourton Road Runners MV40 38:17
9 171 Nigel Davey Greens MSen 38:31
10 139 Robert Bennett Unattached MV40 39:12
11 196 Tim Bailey Cobra RC MV40 39:14
12 131 Vince Rollason B&R MV50 39:41
13 152 Clive Brown B&R MV50 39:54
14 141 Anthony Haycock Stafford Harriers MV40 40:17
15 120 Paul Davies Centurians MV40 40:26
16 107 John Dagman Kenilworth Runners MV50 40:32
17 225 Stuart Rutter Unattached MSen 40:37
18 130 Reg Gardner B&R MV50 40:44
19 106 Terry Jones Greens MV40 41:20
20 164 Tim Edwards Stourbridge RC MSen 41:25
21 124 N Ashmore Unattached MV40 41:27
22 177 Becky Hancox Unattached FSen 41:41
23 42 Dominic Mcgrath Unattached MSen 42:06
24 95 Russell Byrne Unattached MSen 42:34
25 167 Peter Smith Unattached MSen 42:36
26 104 Steve Buckley Unattached MV50 42:38
27 158 Simeon Paine Unattached MSen 42:45
28 67 Philip Hitchmough Unattached MSen 42:48
29 25 Richard Dodd Greens MV40 42:54
30 34 Lee Wilson Greens MSen 43:14
31 159 Peter Banham Unattached MSen 43:43
32 66 Mark Brown Unattached MSen 43:55
33 111 Steve Kendall Unattached MV40 43:55
34 193 Trevor Symmonds Road Runners MSen 44:04
35 154 John Taylor Kidderminster & Stourport MV60 44:06
36 119 Martin Lawlor Unattached MSen 44:10
37 63 David Whymant Unattached MV50 44:26
38 168 Paul Cottom Cobra RC MV40 44:38
39 86 Jane Hawkins Unattached FSen 44:47
40 218 Ian Williams Unattached MSen 44:58
41 129 Catherine Williams Harborough AC FV35 45:02
42 143 Philip Miners Unattached MSen 45:13
43 157 Carl Platten Unattached MSen 45:15
44 172 John Harrison Unattached MV60 45:16
45 190 Geoff Collins Cobra RC MV50 45:19
46 161 Mark Crisp Unattached MSen 45:23
47 151 Andrew Millington B&R MSen 45:42
48 237 Noa Griner Unattached Msen 45:48
49 121 Sharon Townley Unattached FSen 45:54
50 219 Rod Taylor Droitwich AC MV40 46:02
51 222 Alistair Mcdonald Unattached MSen 46:02
52 38 Paul Coley Unattached MV40 46:08
53 61 David Whipp B&R MV50 46:16
54 17 Matthew Stoneman Unattached MSen 46:27
55 6 Paul Evans Unattached MV40 46:44
56 36 Alan Stewart Unattached MV40 46:58
57 90 Ian Richmond Unattached MV40 46:59
58 92 David Swain Unattached MV40 47:04
59 81 Helen Bartleet Unattached FSen 47:11
60 35 Craig Westall Unattached MSen 47:32
61 140 Andrew Norris Amazing Feet AC MV50 48:04
62 187 Bryn James Unattached MSen 48:04
63 142 Iain Blair Unattached MV50 48:09
64 123 Kevin Draper Unattached MSen 48:21
65 73 Paul Crowther Unattached MSen 48:25
66 205 Andrew Mcdonald Droitwich AC MSen 48:26
67 19 Ann Cashmore Greens FSen 48:32
68 133 Joanne Pallett Greens FV35 48:32
69 5 Mark Hicken Unattached MSen 48:41
70 89 Martin Benbow Unattached MV40 48:45
71 46 Mark Wilson Unattached MSen 48:53
72 59 Paul Byron Unattached MSen 48:53
73 199 John Caffrey Unattached MSen 49:01
74 160 David Hughes Unattached MV50 49:21
75 16 Colin Downey Unattached MV40 49:26
76 109 Bernhard Mallette Unattached MV40 49:28
77 181 David Moss Unattached MV40 49:30
78 200 Chris Barnett Unattached MSen 49:48
79 216 John Hickman Unattached MV40 50:01
80 102 Sally Amess B&R FSen 50:01
81 173 Darren Smart Dartford Harriers MSen 50:03
82 113 Anthony Penn Unattached MV60 50:16
83 56 Paul Geddy Unattached MV40 50:31
84 209 Paul Dinsdale Unattached MV50 50:37
85 76 Helen Russell LONDON HEATHSIDE FSen 50:50
86 184 Joanne Hounsell B&R FSen 50:59
87 180 Lee Rippard Unattached MV40 51:00
88 174 Julie Davis Unattached FSen 51:00
89 97 Dave Cobb Unattached MSen 51:00
90 202 Sean Sawyer Unattached MSen 51:13
91 37 Samantha Smith Solihull & Smallheath FSen 51:15
92 103 Paul Thomas Unattached MSen 51:16
93 43 Debbie Stokes Dudley Ladies FV35 51:23
94 192 John Greenway Leasowes KF RC MV50 51:38
95 118 John Wilks Unattached MV50 51:38
96 74 Michael Marshall Unattached MV40 51:42
97 24 Jane Maton Greens FV35 51:51
98 220 Alison White Leasowes KF RC FV35 52:00
99 195 Marion Bailey Cobra RC FV35 52:05
100 235 Clive Biggs Unattached MV40 52:25
101 14 Reg Hartwell Unattached MV50 52:30
102 70 David Gwynne Unattached MSen 52:34
103 126 Simon Smith Unattached MV40 52:36
104 80 Brian Siers Unattached MSen 52:51
105 9 Andrea Taylor-Jones Unattached FV35 52:54
106 45 Jackie Fowler Unattached FV35 52:58
107 210 David Moses Unattached MSen 52:59
108 204 Elderene Claassen Unattached FSen 53:19
109 150 Sharon Coleman Unattached FV35 53:23
110 228 Helen Mitchell Stratford Upon Avon AC FSen 53:30
111 229 Adrian Ross Stratford Upon Avon AC MV40 53:44
112 230 Kate Hayward Unattached FSen 53:44
113 169 Robert Horton Unattached MV50 53:59
114 224 Tim Ashton Unattached MSen 54:19
115 55 Matt Woodcock Unattached MSen 54:21
116 54 Amy Gasper Unattached FSen 54:26
117 47 Caius Kane Unattached MSen 54:26
118 232 Barry Jones Unattached MV50 54:26
119 65 Fiona Osborne Unattached FSen 54:33
120 162 Bunny Kyd Royal Sutton Coldfield MV60 54:41
121 206 Ed Mitchell Droitwich AC MV40 54:48
122 211 Jackie Shakespeare Greens FV35 54:49
123 4 Sally Hicken Unattached FSen 54:49
124 156 Bruce Brant DL MSen 54:49
125 64 Shaun Green DL MSen 54:54
126 21 Evelyn Shore DL FV35 54:54
127 227 Philip Crawford Unattached MSen 55:05
128 94 Karen Boyle Unattached FSen 55:06
129 134 Bill Aston Halesowen MV60 55:09
130 212 Tim Dolan Unattached MSen 55:18
131 207 Christopher Sydenham Unattached MV40 55:34
132 182 Nigel Roberts Unattached MSen 55:43
133 128 Caroline Cummings B&R FV35 55:45
134 136 Robert Garvin Unattached MV50 55:45
135 146 Liz Jeavons-Fellows Unattached FV35 55:54
136 194 Clive Galligan Leasowes KF RC MV50 55:56
137 52 Andrew Singfield Unattached MSen 56:05
138 165 Grace Christian Unattached FSen 56:14
139 166 Nick Irons Unattached MSen 56:15
140 108 John Harris Unattached MV50 56:19
141 236 Nick Firth Unattached Msen 56:23
142 49 Kevin Mcgirl Unattached MV40 56:25
143 122 Gabriela Mackinnon Halesowen FV35 56:41
144 234 Laurence Hedges Unattached Msen 56:49
145 22 Steve Weeks Droitwich AC MSen 56:49
146 153 Tony Brant Unattached MV50 56:53
147 170 Brian Mills 100 Marathon Club MV40 57:00
148 11 Ian Adderley Cobra RC MV40 57:07
149 85 Ian Morgan Unattached MSen 57:32
150 82 Keith Kerwin Unattached MSen 57:32
151 33 Gavin Tipper Black Country Triathletes MV40 57:43
152 233 Known Not Unattached UnKn 57:47
153 53 Pat Hackett Unattached FV35 58:00
154 201 Terry Boulter Unattached MV40 58:09
155 148 John Butler Stratford Upon Avon AC MV50 58:14
156 231 Luke Cashmore Unattached MSen 58:39
157 149 Mark Tomlinson Unattached MV40 58:40
158 208 Tom Kenny Unattached MV50 58:43
159 114 Ian Rock Unattached MSen 58:53
160 29 Elaine Swan Unattached FV35 59:07
161 48 Paul Clark Unattached MSen 59:13
162 155 Steve Dugmore Unattached MSen 59:19
163 189 Glenys Howarth Unattached FV35 59:35
164 188 John Guest Unattached MV40 59:59
165 221 Andrew Thomas Unattached MV40 60:43
166 62 Gillian Carrick Bourton Road Runners FV35 60:46
167 18 Martin Attewell Unattached MV50 60:50
168 77 Phillip Ash Unattached MSen 60:58
169 215 Julia Hickman Unattached FV35 61:43
170 40 Sarah Christie Unattached FV35 61:49
171 39 David Christie Unattached MV50 61:52
172 198 Patricia Kingscott Unattached FV35 62:04
173 197 Andy Shaw Unattached MSen 62:04
174 125 Debra Smith Dudley Kingswinford FV35 62:33
175 2 Katherine Peck DL FSen 62:47
176 185 Keith Finlay Bromsgrove Beer Club MV40 62:48
177 41 Winita Roberts Dudley Kingswinford FV35 62:51
178 179 Stuart Crowley Unattached MV40 62:51
179 203 Peter Douglas Unattached MSen 63:03
180 178 Anne-Marie Bennett Unattached FSen 63:03
181 8 Sue Facer Unattached FV35 63:30
182 75 Sharon Lamy Unattached FV35 63:33
183 137 Liz Jones Unattached FV35 64:12
184 138 Jamie Jones Unattached MV40 64:12
185 23 Charlie Hanson Greens MV40 64:45
186 117 Sue Wilks Unattached FV35 64:49
187 147 Melissa Fleming Unattached FSen 66:03
188 214 Lorraine Fleming Unattached FSen 66:03
189 145 Harry Jeavons-Fellows Unattached MSen 66:03
190 51 Julie Clissett Unattached FV35 66:41
191 84 Jean Austin Unattached FV50 67:25
192 83 Kerry Newcombe Unattached MV40 67:25
193 30 Paula Harding Unattached FV35 68:10
194 32 Mandy Tipper Dudley Kingswinford FV35 68:24
195 50 Helen Edwards Dudley Kingswinford FV35 69:54
196 31 Helen Curran Unattached FV35 70:26
197 186 Nick Gardner Unattached MSen 71:42
198 98 Jeni Wright Unattached FSen 72:19
199 101 Graham Wright Unattached MV50 72:19
200 175 Kevin Teasdake Unattached MSen 74:22
201 12 Andrew Stoll Unattached MV50 75:48