Position Number Name Club Category Time
1 16 Tom Kenderdine Kidderminster & Stourport SM 33.40
2 381 Paul Evans Tipton Harriers SM 34.30
3 178 Christopher Perez Rugby and Northampton AC SM 35.12
4 318 David Turvey Halesowen AC SM 35.58
5 293 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC M40 36.04
6 365 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove and Redditch AC M40 36.49
7 240 Richard Hunter Tipton Harriers M40 36.56
8 289 Richard Dando Unattached SM 37.02
9 248 Barry Green Stourbridge RC M40 37.51
10 221 Richard Ralphs Unattached SM 37.55
11 241 John Mujinga BRRC M40 38.16
12 403 Phil Whiteley Unattached SM 38.22
13 222 Jonathan Wright Unattached SM 38.26
14 290 Graham Dews Midland Vets M40 38.29
15 109 James Byng British Triathlon Association SM 38.34
16 22 Mark Staves Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers M40 38.56
17 249 Chris Ward Unattached M50 39.24
18 244 Tony Riggey Unattached M40 39.33
19 315 Damion Lewis Bromsgrove and Redditch AC SM 39.39
20 303 Mark Pountney Unattached M40 39.40
21 297 David Daniels Cobra M40 39.46
22 52 David Hunt Kidderminster & Stourport M40 39.54
23 48 Robert Ryan Greens M40 40.09
24 307 Sam Munroe Tri Team SM 40.22
25 355 Graham Hamer Unattached SM 40.24
26 313 Daniel Evans Unattached SM 40.40
27 6 Jason Edwards Bournville Harriers SM 40.46
28 179 Bronwen Cardy Bromsgrove and Redditch AC F45 40.55
29 377 Barney O'Neill Unattached SM 41.02
30 323 Jacquie Phillips Kidderminster & Stourport F35 41.06
31 233 Phillip Bullock Worcester AC SM 41.11
32 292 Richard Gwilliam Unattached SM 41.32
33 119 Stuart Clews Unattached SM 41.37
34 175 David Eades Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers M50 41.53
35 325 Azran Williams Unattached SM 41.57
36 396 David Harte Bournville Harriers SM 42.03
37 356 Stephen Bickerton Unattached M50 42.06
38 238 Philip Wood Droitwich AC M60 42.09
39 19 Paul Sutton Unattached SM 42.15
40 217 Simon Paine Unattached SM 42.18
41 273 David Willis Unattached SM 42.21
42 299 Paul Westwood Cobra M50 42.25
43 295 John Fry Worcester Joggers SM 42.31
44 187 Ian Godfree Unattached SM 42.37
45 114 Paul Clements Unattached SM 42.39
46 243 Norman Ashmore Unattached M40 42.41
47 357 John Coates Northern Vets M40 42.53
48 337 Michael Stancey Unattached M50 43.05
49 300 Christopher Pearson Cobra M50 43.09
50 310 Graham Plumpton Road Runners Club M40 43.16
51 359 Scott Smith Unattached SM 43.26
52 60 Wayne Freeman Harborough AC SM 43.27
53 158 Noel Wonfor Worcester AC M50 43.29
54 279 James Surman RC SM 43.52
55 32 Ian Hatton Unattached SM 43.53
56 376 Ian Dyus Unattached M40 44.01
57 173 Wesley Williamson Unattached SM 44.02
58 373 Gavin Moorhead Unattached SM 44.03
59 169 Ben Whittaker Unattached SM 44.11
60 328 Stephen Cowe Unattached SM 44.12
61 213 David Wilcox Unattached M50 44.17
62 351 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC M40 44.20
63 272 Daniel Willis Unattached SM 44.23
64 383 Mukhtar Ali Unattached SM 44.27
65 333 John Harrison Unattached M60 44.29
66 176 Clive Richardson Ludlow Runners M40 44.44
67 218 Sam Freeman Action Heart M50 44.45
68 394 Gareth Evans Unattached SM 44.47
69 181 Graham Boswell Greens M50 44.54
70 306 Nicholas Byng British Triathlon Association SM 44.57
71 234 Alison McMahon Unattached SF 44.58
72 354 James Lynskey Unattached SM 44.59
73 91 Colin Woodward Chippenham Harriers SM 45.07
74 227 Annabel Gates Unattached SF 45.10
75 402 Peter Clark Unattached SM 45.14
76 346 Simon Cupitt Unattached SM 45.22
77 166 Tim Honeywell Unattached SM 45.24
78 144 James Upton Unattached SM 45.27
79 57 Chris Milton Unattached M40 45.29
80 51 Jason Richards Tipton Harriers SM 45.31
81 121 Nicola Carless Unattached F35 45.37
82 2 Paul Coley Unattached M40 45.43
83 29 Steve Kendall Unattached M40 45.52
84 316 Stewart Brighton Unattached SM 45.53
85 369 Bob Biddulph Greens SM 45.54
86 311 Darryll Whitehouse Unattached SM 45.58
87 388 Mahendra Mistry Greens SM 46.03
88 331 Mark Crisp Unattached M40 46.07
89 164 Christine Ashworth Halesowen AC F35 46.08
90 262 Laurence Leeming-Latham Stourbridge RC M50 46.09
91 360 Stephen Bourne Unattached SM 46.13
92 268 Andrew Willis Unattached SM 46.20
93 7 Chris Barnett Unattached SM 46.21
94 79 Lisa Yeomans Telford Harriers F35 46.27
95 291 Len Quartly Bromsgrove and Redditch AC M60 46.30
96 134 Steve Morse Unattached M40 46.34
97 308 Gary Byng Unattached SM 46.42
98 348 Julie Dale Unattached F35 46.45
99 349 Jane Maton Greens F35 46.47
100 363 Mel Mutch Unattached SM 47.06
101 341 Nigel Sallis David Lloyd M40 47.17
102 53 Mark Wilson Unattached SM 47.27
103 242 Andrew Norris Amazing Feet M50 47.29
104 77 Andrew Saker Unattached M40 47.32
105 126 Ben Stanford Unattached SM 47.36
106 252 Jayne Chandler Bromsgrove and Redditch AC F35 47.37
107 131 Tim Redfern Unattached SM 47.42
108 263 Mark Hawkins Unattached SM 47.47
109 174 Paul Thomas Unattached SM 47.51
110 254 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford SM 47.54
111 317 Victoria Hasler Worcester Joggers SF 47.55
112 382 Carl Commander Unattached SM 47.56
113 367 Sally Bevins Bromsgrove and Redditch AC SF 47.57
114 380 Richard Dawson Stourbridge RC M40 48.04
115 11 Paul Woods Halesowen AC SM 48.07
116 309 Colin McQuade Unattached M40 48.07
117 38 Steve Hicklin Unattached SM 48.14
118 197 David Briggs Unattached M40 48.14
119 370 Wayne Marshall Greens SM 48.18
120 329 Ian Harris Dudley Kingswinford SM 48.18
121 28 Bruce Brant Unattached M40 48.22
122 25 Leslie Woods Halesowen AC M60 48.26
123 191 Edward Smee Unattached SM 48.36
124 188 Samantha Smith Solihull & Small Heath Ac SF 48.39
125 229 Stephen Hynes Unattached SM 48.45
126 199 Alan Robinson Telford Harriers M40 48.49
127 148 Amy Hearn Unattached SF 48.50
128 159 Lucy Burnett Ranelagh Harriers SF 48.53
129 122 Jamie Foxall Unattached SM 48.55
130 56 Jamie Jones Unattached M40 48.58
131 143 Michael Moran Unattached M40 48.59
132 104 Martin Foxall Unattached SM 49.03
133 371 Ian Juckes Unattached SM 49.05
134 232 Amanda Crofts Kidderminster & Stourport SF 49.14
135 200 Richard Rabone Aldridge Running Club SM 49.24
136 324 Gareth Lewis Unattached SM 49.29
137 288 Malcolm Harper Stourbridge RC M60 49.37
138 201 Chris Postles JJC SM 49.38
139 156 Philip Ross Birmingham Running And Triathlon M40 49.46
140 224 Simon Austin Unattached SM 49.48
141 344 Mel Kavenagh Unattached M40 49.57
142 84 James Whittington Unattached SM 49.58
143 3 Karl Bridges Unattached SM 49.59
144 49 Jane Pugh Action Heart F35 50.01
145 147 Martin Hearn Unattached M50 50.03
146 215 Keith Kerwin Unattached SM 50.04
147 247 Martyn Bickerton Unattached M40 50.07
148 391 Philip Blundell Unattached SM 50.09
149 336 Mark Smith Bournville Harriers SM 50.12
150 47 Ann Ryan Greens F35 50.35
151 120 Geraldeen Lynch Unattached F35 50.39
152 78 Stewart Clements Unattached M40 50.42
153 67 Sarah Collett Unattached SF 50.45
154 203 John Wilks Unattached M50 50.46
155 277 Steven Mavin Unattached SM 50.49
156 393 Tommy Thompson Unattached SM 50.50
157 40 Christopher Davies Unattached M40 50.52
158 149 Paul Byron Unattached SM 50.57
159 339 Terry Doherty Bournville Harriers M50 50.59
160 353 Stephen Marsh Unattached M40 51.10
161 193 Cameron  Mccann Unattached SM 51.12
162 97 Andrew Smart Unattached SM 51.13
163 399 Thomas Neale Unattached SM 51.14
164 59 Kirsty Gosden Unattached F35 51.16
165 138 Steve Colley Unattached SM 51.17
166 14 Michael Kehoe Unattached M40 51.20
167 400 Phil Richards Unattached SM 51.26
168 334 Tim Ireson Unattached SM 51.29
169 321 Alan Phillips Unattached M40 51.33
170 314 Marion Bailey Halesowen AC F45 51.36
171 66 Clive Bucknall Unattached M50 51.43
172 342 Lisa Beardmore Unattached F35 51.54
173 320 Tony Gulliver Unattached M60 51.57
174 392 Ben Thompson Unattached SM 52.06
175 167 Paul Dinsdale Unattached M50 52.08
176 21 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers F45 52.15
177 385 Glenda Clark Bromsgrove and Redditch AC F45 52.17
178 386 Stuart Clark Bromsgrove and Redditch AC M50 52.21
179 186 Martin Cooper Unattached M40 52.23
180 374 Bridget Birch Bromsgrove and Redditch AC F45 52.41
181 352 Carl Marsh Unattached SM 52.46
182 398 Steve Bott Unattached M40 52.49
183 23 Chris Sydenham Unattached M40 52.52
184 116 Fizz Bewley Unattached F35 52.53
185 108 Sharron Kibble Bromsgrove and Redditch AC F35 52.56
186 278 Heather Neale Unattached F35 52.58
187 162 Heidi Martin Unattached SF 52.59
188 163 Graham Waldwyn Unattached M40 53.05
189 327 Steven James Unattached SM 53.09
190 70 Frances Jew Unattached F35 53.10
191 69 Nicholas Jew Unattached SM 53.11
192 135 Paul Madden Unattached SM 53.12
193 118 David Cullum Unattached SM 53.14
194 395 Zoe Noonan Unattached SF 53.15
195 58 Philip Beaumont Unattached SM 53.22
196 124 Ian Roberts Unattached SM 53.24
197 132 Matthew Powell Unattached SM 53.25
198 368 Caroline Cummings Bromsgrove and Redditch AC F35 53.36
199 378 Chris Barclay Unattached SM 53.37
200 26 Andrea Taylor-Jones Unattached F35 53.41
201 107 Paul Evans Unattached SM 53.46
202 294 Julie Manning Unattached F35 53.53
203 235 Christine Stedman-Smith Kidderminster & Stourport F45 53.55
204 259 Ian Birchnall Unattached SM 53.59
205 364 Nick Johnson Unattached SM 54.02
206 280 Bruce Ralston Unattached M40 54.04
207 322 Ifor Lewis Unattached SM 54.05
208 319 Steve Tomlinson Unattached M40 54.11
209 305 John East Unattached M40 54.18
210 141 Debbie Hodson Unattached F45 54.21
211 372 Neil Kerwin Unattached SM 54.24
212 39 Mike Chart Unattached M40 54.29
213 298 Judith Bazeley Cobra SF 54.31
214 340 Peter Hember Unattached SM 54.33
215 140 Tammy Sayner Unattached SF 54.36
216 196 David Andrews Unattached M40 54.38
217 192 Ken Edwards Unattached M40 54.40
218 103 Michael Stokes Unattached M60 54.41
219 4 Vicki Smith Unattached F45 54.44
220 304 Bunny Kyd Royal Sutton Coldfield M60 54.47
221 345 Asa Cupitt Unattached F35 54.49
222 183 Kath Chapman Unattached F45 54.51
223 64 Jackie Fowler Unattached F35 54.57
224 245 Andy Sheard Unattached SM 54.58
225 185 Helen Keegan Stourbridge RC F35 55.01
226 375 Donna McGettigan Bromsgrove and Redditch AC SF 55.06
227 89 David Pye Amazing Feet M50 55.08
228 366 Helen Coldicott Halesowen AC SF 55.14
229 90 Jane Pye Amazing Feet F45 55.17
230 338 Nick Osborne Unattached SM 55.20
231 287 Colin Bowater Unattached SM 55.29
232 389 Chris French Unattached SM 55.40
233 170 Aidan Hayes Unattached SM 55.42
234 347 Ben Husband Unattached SM 55.50
235 139 Peter Mills Unattached M40 55.55
236 96 Andy Herbert Unattached SM 55.58
237 275 Scott Barnett Unattached SM 56.00
238 387 Andy Bennett Unattached SM 56.03
239 209 Peter Aston Unattached SM 56.09
240 128 Bill England Unattached M50 56.11
241 253 Cindy Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford F35 56.15
242 358 Kenny Watton Unattached M40 56.17
243 246 April Andrews Unattached F35 56.27
244 182 Susan Boswell Unattached F45 56.35
245 202 Clive Postles JJC M60 56.38
246 50 Bob Laws Unattached M60 56.43
247 225 Andrew Singfield Unattached SM 56.44
248 5 Brendon McMahon Unattached SM 56.46
249 230 Alan Beale Unattached SM 57.01
250 286 Andrew Thomas Unattached M50 57.02
251 208 Jess Yuille Unattached SF 57.04
252 27 Nigel Penn Unattached M50 57.05
253 34 Graham Clowes Worcester AC SM 57.07
254 190 Wreford Cox Unattached SM 57.09
255 312 Moss Evans Unattached M40 57.12
256 46 Claire Walter Unattached F35 57.15
257 231 Mark Walter Unattached SM 57.16
258 283 Ellen Ambrose Halesowen AC F45 57.17
259 99 Svea Martinson Unattached F45 57.23
260 236 Pam Tilt Unattached F45 57.39
261 177 Brian Hobson Dudley M40 57.42
262 269 Michael Riley Unattached SM 57.48
263 281 Susan Young Unattached F35 57.52
264 302 Mark Wattail Unattached SM 57.59
265 301 Ray Wattail Greens M40 58.01
266 223 Tracy Ostler Halesowen AC SF 58.02
267 350 Mark Savage Unattached M40 58.23
268 285 Elizabeth Belcher Amazing Feet SF 58.32
269 145 Leanne Day Unattached SF 58.34
270 206 Jack Yuille Unattached SM 58.37
271 282 Julia Hickman Unattached F35 58.48
272 102 David Parker Unattached M50 58.49
273 24 Carol Sydenham Unattached F45 58.50
274 127 Hayley Stanford Unattached SF 58.56
275 264 Dusanka Daniel Unattached F45 59.09
276 113 Teresa Pearson Worcester AC SF 59.11
277 65 Alexander Ferguson Unattached M50 59.14
278 172 Steve Eaton Unattached M50 59.16
279 171 Helen Pountney Unattached SF 59.18
280 212 Elizabeth Eadon-Jones Unattached SF 59.22
281 37 Elizabeth Woodus Unattached F45 59.25
282 36 Paul Woodus Unattached M40 59.26
283 204 Susan Wilks Unattached F45 59.33
284 87 Malcolm Styan Unattached M50 59.35
285 257 Martin Chadderton Unattached SM 59.38
286 265 Abigail Holtom Halesowen AC SF 59.44
287 401 Brian Costigan Unattached M60 59.45
288 205 Steve Fellows Unattached SM 59.48
289 256 Annette Alltree Unattached SF 59.49
290 255 Steve Hill Unattached M50 59.50
291 326 Richard Clews Unattached SM 59.54
292 207 Philip Sharif Unattached SM 60.00
293 397 Marion Owen Halesowen AC F45 60.07
294 68 Steve Weeks Droitwich AC M40 60.08
295 133 Michael Harrison Unattached SM 60.13
296 261 Bernadette Byrne Amazing Feet F45 60.18
297 274 Bethany Willis Unattached SF 60.39
298 41 Lisa Davies Unattached F35 60.45
299 362 Sue Facer Unattached F35 60.52
300 284 Valerie Hatton Unattached F45 61.09
301 43 Ian McCrudden David Lloyd SM 61.15
302 117 Roger Bewley Unattached M40 61.49
303 168 Rachel Tubb Unattached SF 61.55
304 296 Alison Shaw Unattached F35 61.56
305 361 Richard George Unattached M40 62.00
306 239 Jenny Dinsdale Unattached SF 62.05
307 226 Julie Clissett Unattached F35 62.19
308 83 Ann Hatton Unattached F35 62.22
309 189 Shona Morris Unattached F45 63.23
310 220 Samantha Crosthwaite Unattached SF 63.26
311 219 Angela Johnson Unattached F35 63.27
312 335 Laura Scarrott Unattached SF 63.31
313 110 Brian Ricketts Unattached M50 63.58
314 270 Kathryn Willis Unattached SF 64.09
315 276 Peter Willis Unattached M60 64.22
316 251 Lauren Barton Unattached SF 65.19
317 390 Andy Riddell Greens M40 65.32
318 237 Peter Gorham Midland Veterans M60 65.45
319 165 Kevin O'Keefe Unattached M50 66.11
320 343 Helen Clarke Unattached SF 66.41
321 250 Judith Toole Unattached F45 67.03
322 379 Mike Hudson Unattached M50 68.11
323 86 Alex Styan Unattached SF 68.12
324 54 Sharon Piotrowska Unattached F35 68.36
325 10 Floss Beckett Bromsgrove and Redditch AC F45 69.04
326 260 Robert Barclay Unattached M50 69.49
327 330 Jacquie Crisp Unattached F35 70.52
328 384 Josey Wales Unattached M40 71.18
329 130 Sarah Smith Unattached SF 72.41
330 332 Heather Eggington Unattached SF 73.23
331 94 Samantha Farmer Unattached SF 73.56
332 85 Hayley Mottram Unattached SF 73.56
333 111 Julie Cullum Unattached F35 75.23
334 267 Maureen Darlington Unattached F45 77.55
335 266 Christina Bromage Wye Valley Runners F45 78.40
336 35 Tracey Clowes Worcester AC F45 79.07
337 93 Nikki Bowcott Unattached SF 81.26
338 95 Lynn Harriot Unattached F45 81.26