Position Number Name Club Category Time
1 230 Joachim Wolf Belgrave SM 35:11
2 168 Chris Penn Birmingham University SM 36:29
3 225 Thomas Trow-Poole Halesowen SM 37:01
4 210 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove and Redditch AC M40 37:37
5 7 Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove and Redditch AC M40 37:59
6 262 Barny O'Neill Unattached SM 39:01
7 261 Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove and Redditch AC SM 39:14
8 226 Adam Peacock Bromsgrove and Redditch AC SM 39:18
9 298 Bradley Vines Unattached SM 39:35
10 219 Andy Crawford Bournville Harriers M40 39:37
11 223 Caroline Adams Tipton Harriers F35 39:54
12 199 Jamie Dancyger Bromsgrove and Redditch AC SM 39:56
13 228 Tony Rigget Unattached M40 39:58
14 53 Jason Harman Stratford-upon-Avon AC SM 40:16
15 33 Adrian Norsworthy Unattached SM 40:19
16 96 David Smith Tipton Harriers M40 40:24
17 224 Trevor McGill Unattached M40 40:42
18 256 Richard Gwillam Unattached SM 40:53
19 245 Terry Doherty Bournville Harriers M50 41:56
20 121 Mitch Titley Unattached SM 42:04
21 6 Simon Lanckham Bromsgrove and Redditch AC SM 42:14
22 292 Phil Anderson BRAC M40 42:19
23 266 Daniel Littley Unattached SM 42:34
24 291 Ian Brown Unattached M40 42:42
25 278 Jimmy Atkins Bromsgrove and Redditch AC M40 42:45
26 119 Ian  Hatton Unattached M40 42:47
27 258 Rhys Watkins Unattached M50 43:06
28 220 David Proffitt Newport Harriers M50 43:18
29 227 Dan Poole Halesowen SM 43:32
30 290 Brian Doran Unattached M40 43:36
31 76 Paul Sutton Unattached SM 43:45
32 265 Mark Biggs Unattached M40 43:48
33 83 Ian Goodall Merry Hill Striders M40 43:54
34 205 Mark Ralfe Black Pear Joggers M40 43:58
35 177 Kevin Sumputh Unattached SM 44:02
36 232 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove and Redditch AC M50 44:05
37 274 Charles Jenkins Unattached SM 44:07
38 94 Yukiharu Oguri Unattached M40 44:12
39 139 David Sheppard Stourbridge Running Club M40 44:14
40 246 Steve Harper Merry Hill Striders M50 44:18
41 70 Paul Clements Unattached SM 44:22
42 71 Ed McCabe Unattached SM 44:26
43 165 Lewis Leigh-Jones Unattached M40 44:33
44 215 Kevin Broadhurst Unattached M50 44:37
45 299 Nathan Broadhurst Unattached SM 44:38
46 132 Jonathan Smith Wye Valley Runners SM 44:41
47 145 Richard Brooks Unattached SM 44:41
48 26 John Haselden Unattached M40 44:41
49 247 David Moorhouse Unattached SM 44:51
50 295 Andrew Saker Unattached M40 45:03
51 110 Daniel Willis Unattached SM 45:11
52 229 Norman Ashmore Unattached M50 45:11
53 118 Andrew Willis Unattached SM 45:16
54 270 Rob Ryan Greens Running Club M40 45:16
55 238 Graham Boswell Greens Running Club M50 45:16
56 149 Tony Walton Unattached M40 45:16
57 75 Chris Milton Unattached M40 45:21
58 255 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC M40 45:33
59 282 Stephanie Daley Unattached F35 45:37
60 29 Martyn Cole Worcester AC M40 45:43
61 160 Matthew Dakin Unattached SM 45:47
62 3 Laurence Leeming-Latham Stourbridge Running Club M50 45:56
63 286 Johnnie Mouat Unattached SM 45:58
64 117 Lee Hawkes Unattached SM 46:02
65 144 Oliver Crouch Unattached SM 46:14
66 22 Pete Makepeace Unattached SM 46:18
67 61 Stuart Guest Unattached M40 46:32
68 45 Steven Harrison Unattached SM 46:34
69 129 Nick Barnett Alchester RC SM 46:35
70 272 Paul Biggs Unattached M40 46:39
71 241 Kris Bennett Unattached SM 46:41
72 65 Rob Day Telford Harriers M40 46:46
73 108 Lee  Dowling Unattached SM 46:52
74 285 Mel Kavanagh Unattached M40 46:54
75 276 Gary Hughes Unattached M40 46:54
76 9 Paul Coley Unattached M50 46:54
77 40 Amy Hearn Unattached SF 46:54
78 27 Curt Price Unattached SM 47:08
79 189 Simon Davis Unattached SM 47:24
80 147 David Rossington Unattached SM 47:29
81 268 John Harrison Unattached M60 47:33
82 253 Gary Nicholls Unattached M40 47:34
83 243 Ben Campbell-Wallace Unattached SM 47:45
84 85 Jessica Hadley Unattached SF 47:52
85 81 Matthew Stoneman Unattached M40 47:53
86 264 Paul Stead Northbrook AC SM 48:13
87 60 Anthony Hammond Peel Road Runners SM 48:18
88 300 Richard Woodward Unattached M50 48:26
89 180 Marc Inchley Unattached SM 48:33
90 78 Stuart Jones Unattached SM 48:34
91 77 Geraldeen Lynch Unattached F45 48:37
92 66 Lee  Bromley Merry Hill Striders M40 48:42
93 169 Martin Benbow Unattached M40 48:48
94 182 Giles Round Unattached SM 48:50
95 91 Christine Sedman-Smith Kidderminster & Stourport AC F55 48:57
96 124 Oliver Turner Cannock and Staffs SM 48:57
97 44 Shaun Hearn Unattached M40 49:10
98 62 Steve Kendall Unattached M50 49:14
99 104 Mark Phillips Cobra RC SM 49:22
100 231 David Wollacott Stourbridge M50 49:34
101 251 Martin Seaver Greens Running Club M40 49:38
102 67 Neil Siddons Unattached SM 49:40
103 252 Philip Dawson Unattached M40 49:46
104 64 John Gibbs Kidderminster & Star AC M50 49:48
105 178 Chris Harrison Unattached M50 49:54
106 87 Isobel Gillott Unattached SF 50:10
107 49 Martin Foxall Unattached SM 50:15
108 233 Paul Lowe Unattached SM 50:18
109 269 Richard Heritage Unattached SM 50:19
110 59 Rebecca Lawrence Peel Road Runners SF 50:20
111 58 Steve  Lane Unattached SM 50:21
112 289 Ian richmond Unattached M50 50:25
113 23 Eamon Thompson Unattached M40 50:25
114 166 Kevin McGirl Unattached M40 50:27
115 188 Stephen Bickerton Unattached M50 50:36
116 209 Paul Taylor Unattached SM 51:18
117 183 Claire Round Unattached SF 51:24
118 157 Gustavo Taramasco Unattached SM 51:33
119 111 Richard Wallace Unattached SM 51:44
120 153 Ray Bunn Halesowen M60 51:47
121 18 Michael Riley Unattached SM 51:49
122 297 Carl Whitehead Unattached SM 51:55
123 176 Steve Woolley Aldridge Running Club M40 51:55
124 175 Richard Edwards Unattached SM 52:13
125 112 Michelle Duckworth Unattached F35 52:13
126 280 Emma Rowe Unattached SF 52:14
127 283 Tommy Thompsom Unattached SM 52:16
128 1 Keith Kerwin Unattached SM 52:26
129 263 Gerard Robberts Unattached SM 52:42
130 150 Kate Millichip Unattached SF 52:45
131 301 Mike Barrett Unattached SM 53:01
132 50 Sharron Kibble Unattached F35 53:02
133 275 Francesc Casanovo Greens Running Club M40 53:04
134 248 Fiona Osborne Bromsgrove and Redditch AC SF 53:10
135 191 Mark Edwards Unattached SM 53:13
136 95 Tony Maddison Unattached M50 53:28
137 281 Ben Thompson Unattached SM 53:30
138 296 Sally Gould Barnt Green Chuggers F45 53:32
139 185 Trish Flannery Stourbridge Running Club F45 53:33
140 190 Alan Phillips Unattached M50 53:37
141 142 Natasha Atkinson Unattached SF 53:45
142 222 Phil Tangri Unattached M40 53:49
143 237 Tony Gulliver Unattached M60 53:52
144 184 Rob Clarke Unattached SM 53:52
145 92 Judith Holden Unattached SF 53:56
146 86 Mark Thomas Unattached M40 53:56
147 293 Vince Fanning Unattached SM 54:08
148 218 Terry Moore Unattached M40 54:13
149 162 Peter Rendell Unattached M50 54:15
150 4 David Morgan Unattached M50 54:19
151 131 Paul Byron Unattached SM 54:23
152 240 Andy Fisher Unattached SM 54:24
153 43 Simon Goodman Unattached SM 54:26
154 249 Michael Flynn Unattached SM 54:26
155 24 Karen Mason Unattached F35 54:34
156 2 Jackie Fowler Redditch Triathletes F45 54:42
157 115 Rob Wheeler Unattached SM 54:44
158 193 John Hunt Unattached SM 54:47
159 279 Ian Morgan Unattached SM 54:48
160 257 Tariq Arafa Unattached SM 54:52
161 197 James Ralston Unattached M40 54:54
162 127 Colette Patterson Unattached SF 54:58
163 203 Russell Smith Unattached SM 55:09
164 271 Matt Foden Unattached SM 55:16
165 74 Anthony Safe Cobra RC M60 55:26
166 260 Paul Jarvis Unattached M40 55:27
167 167 Lisa Looker Unattached F35 55:28
168 156 John Wilde Unattached SM 55:31
169 11 Adrian Fountain Unattached M40 55:38
170 101 Martyn Roberts Unattached M50 55:40
171 152 Euan Rose Unattached SM 55:47
172 41 Martin Hearn Unattached M50 55:55
173 208 Gary Hawkesford Unattached SM 55:55
174 148 Kevin Williams Unattached M50 56:12
175 277 Charlie Hansin Greens Running Club M40 56:12
176 213 Claire Downing Unattached F35 56:19
177 284 Darren Patterson Unattached SM 56:23
178 10 Mick Marshall Unattached M40 56:26
179 200 Philip Andrews Unattached M40 56:30
180 171 Jason Fretter Unattached SM 56:33
181 36 Ashley Miller Unattached M50 56:44
182 217 Emma Frost Unattached SF 56:51
183 159 Ann Hatton Unattached F35 56:52
184 250 Geoff Pomroy Unattached M50 56:52
185 288 Julie Thomas Unattached F35 57:17
186 106 Kathryn Clucas Barnt Green Chuggers F35 57:17
187 90 Svea Martinson Unattached M50 57:22
188 214 Peter Ward Red Kite Cycles M50 57:38
189 181 Andrew Collier Unattached M40 57:57
190 63 Ron Gough Kidderminster & Stourport AC M50 58:06
191 146 Melissa Hodges Unattached SF 58:10
192 234 Craig Garrington Unattached SM 58:25
193 151 Martin Cooper Unattached M40 58:31
194 114 Craig Flindall Unattached SM 58:41
195 97 Michael Stokes Unattached M60 58:44
196 244 Barry Jones Unattached M50 58:45
197 207 Jamie Barnett Barnt Green Chuggers SM 58:48
198 186 Richard Warwick Unattached M40 58:50
199 164 Sarah Stanhope Unattached F35 58:57
200 137 Paul  O'Dwyer Unattached SM 59:02
201 172 Susan Young Unattached F35 59:19
202 93 David Parker Unattached M50 59:32
203 211 John Hickman Unattached M40 59:49
204 161 John Hateley Stafford Harriers M60 59:49
205 16 Helen Lewis Unattached SF 59:51
206 17 Paul Lewis Unattached SM 60:06
207 37 Kate Miller Unattached SF 60:20
208 113 Melanie Lynch Unattached SF 60:25
209 267 Michael Gallagher Unattached SM 60:25
210 204 Ruth Duckworth Unattached SF 60:40
211 170 Susan Fretter Unattached F35 60:53
212 259 Susanna Watkins Unattached F45 60:53
213 196 Ruth Holland Unattached SF 61:00
214 195 Russell Davies Unattached SM 61:14
215 179 Steve Richards Unattached SM 61:19
216 206 Claire Rainbow Unattached F35 61:22
217 82 Anita Dore Unattached F35 61:41
218 122 Cheryl Hall Unattached F35 61:47
219 155 Paul Raybould Unattached SM 61:55
220 28 Shona Morris Unattached F45 62:30
221 136 Alex Murray Unattached M40 62:37
222 212 Julia Hickman Unattached F35 62:49
223 236 Neil Kerwin Unattached SM 62:56
224 12 Auda Colbourne Unattached F35 63:07
225 100 Noel Ryde Unattached SM 63:08
226 221 Stephen Noble Unattached SM 63:10
227 134 Simon Hewitt Unattached SM 63:12
228 135 Ruth Benzimra RRC F35 63:15
229 99 Philip Davies Unattached M60 63:37
230 216 Leon Broadhurst Unattached SM 63:46
231 69 Martin Attewell Unattached M50 63:51
232 79 Jane  Morley Unattached F45 64:04
233 15 Peter Willis Unattached M60 64:09
234 73 Steve Weeks Droitwich AC M40 64:29
235 287 Mike Hudson Unattached M50 64:34
236 25 Karen Greenway Unattached F35 64:37
237 55 Scott Douglas Unattached SM 64:44
238 125 Wayne Olorenshaw Unattached M40 65:17
239 72 Jacky Fellows Unattached F35 65:40
240 235 Nicola Murphy Worcester AC F45 65:58
241 254 Nicole White Unattached SF 66:13
242 140 Stephen Graburn Unattached M50 66:16
243 103 Neville Rowe Unattached M40 66:25
244 88 Shirley Jones Unattached F45 67:37
245 239 Paul Lightwood Unattached M60 67:56
246 126 Claire Olorenshaw Unattached F45 67:59
247 54 Caroline Key Unattached SF 68:00
248 130 Jane Mccard Bournville Harriers F35 68:55
249 128 David Austin Unattached M40 70:25
250 116 Beverley Wheeler Unattached F35 70:25
251 80 Alison Lester Unattached SF 72:10
252 154 Rachael Appleton Unattached SF 73:01
253 294 Julie Cullum Unattached F35 73:19
254 242 Josey Wales Unattached M40 73:19
255 107 Jenny Procter Unattached SF 73:25
256 273 Linda Hood Unattached F35 73:25